This modern ottoman presents a streamlined, capsule-shaped silhouette that emphasizes clean lines and soft contours. Its elongated form provides a versatile surface that serves equally well as extra seating, a footrest, or a decorative bench within a contemporary home.
The upholstery consists of a durable textile featuring a delicate geometric pattern. This intricate weave creates a subtle texture that catches the light, giving the grey fabric a refined appearance. The neutral tone allows the piece to blend effortlessly with existing furniture while adding a layer of visual interest to the space.
Constructed with a solid wood internal frame and stainless steel components, the ottoman is designed for stability and longevity. Its balanced proportions make it suitable for a variety of settings, such as the foot of a bed in the bedroom, an entryway in a hallway, or as a centerpiece in the living room. A small, circular emblem is discreetly positioned at the base, serving as a quiet mark of craftsmanship.
Checking every inch
Our specialists inspect the furniture directlyat the manufacturer’s factory.Read more
Ottoman Carpino
Product Code: 175664A
Share
$ 966
$ 2,684−64%
Depending on the configuration, the price is $ 966 — $ 1,867
Available in any color
Just add the product — a manager will contact you to select the perfect shade
Didn't find what you need?
We will create an exclusive version for you
Delivery and production
Price does not include customs and delivery
Delivery times depend on country and city of destination.More
Production time is 9 weeks
Ask a question
A live person will answer
Materials
You can request free material samples from manager